Click here to watch the "60 Minutes" program about us.
Click here to send us feedback
Open Letter from Faculty Members of Universities in Israel supporting us
Support us! Click here to join the civil support petition!
Judaism in favor
Tour Dates in North America
Statements By Signatories
Articles & Links
Discussion Forum
F.A.Q.
  • We, reserve combat officers and soldiers of the Israel Defense Forces, who were raised upon the principles of Zionism, sacrifice and giving to the people of Israel and to the State of Israel, who have always served in the front lines, and who were the first to carry out any mission, light or heavy, in order to protect the State of Israel and strengthen it.
  • We, combat officers and soldiers who have served the State of Israel for long weeks every year, in spite of the dear cost to our personal lives, have been on reserve duty all over the Occupied Territories, and were issued commands and directives that had nothing to do with the security of our country, and that had the sole purpose of perpetuating our control over the Palestinian people. We, whose eyes have seen the bloody toll this Occupation exacts from both sides.
  • We, who sensed how the commands issued to us in the Territories, destroy all the values we had absorbed while growing up in this country.
  • We, who understand now that the price of Occupation is the loss of IDFs human character and the corruption of the entire Israeli society.
  • We, who know that the Territories are not Israel, and that all settlements are bound to be evacuated in the end.
  • We hereby declare that we shall not continue to fight this War of the Settlements.
  • We shall not continue to fight beyond the 1967 borders in order to dominate, expel, starve and humiliate an entire people.
  • We hereby declare that we shall continue serving in the Israel Defense Forces in any mission that serves Israels defense.
  • The missions of occupation and oppression do not serve this purpose and we shall take no part in them.
The Editor's Word is Back; see below.
A Word from the Editor: as if a Year has not gone by !!! (updated June 23, 2003)
Testimonies from the Re-Occupation Offensive (March-August 2002)

Add to Your Site an Automatically Updated Banner!
courtesy of oznik.com

# Full Name Rank Unit Article Picture
1 Avner Inbar Staff Sergeant Engineering    
2 Ofir Cohen Staff Sergeant Infantry    
3 Itzik Hulday Staff Sergeant Engineering    
4 Itai Swirski Lieutenant Paratroopers  
5 Amir Engel Staff Sergeant Artillery    
6 Amir Samuel Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
7 Amnon Kafri Sergeant First Class Artillery    
8 Assaf Oron Sergeant First Class Infantry  
9 Ariel Shatil Sergeant First Class Artillery  
10 Arik Diamant Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
11 Gil Alexandrovitz Staff Sergeant Artillery    
12 Guy Grosman Lieutenant Paratroopers  
13 Gyora Alexandron Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
14 Gil Nemesh Staff Sergeant Engineering  
15 David Zonshein Lieutenant Paratroopers    
16 Dolev Tokatly Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
17 Dan Tamir Captain Paratroopers  
18 Danny Vos Sergeant First Class Navy    
19 Danny Mamlok Staff Sergeant Artillery    
20 Danny Markovitz Staff Sergeant Engineering    
21 Haim Wies Captain Armored Corps    
22 Tal Ben Amar Lieutenant Infantry    
23 Yair Bustan Lieutenant Navy    
24 Yigal Broner Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
25 Yehoda Shalem Staff Sergeant Infantry    
26 Yoav Katz First Sergeant Armored Corps    
27 Johnathan Katz Staff Sergeant Infantry    
28 Yaniv Itzkovitz Lieutenant Paratroopers    
29 Ishai Lerman Staff Sergeant Engineering    
30 Ishai Rozen Tzvi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
31 Ishai Sagi Lieutenant Artillery  
32 Naor Ben Yehoyada Captain Navy  
33 Navot Morag Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
34 Noam Livne Lieutenant Engineering  
35 Nir Evron Lieutenant Paratroopers    
36 Noam Wiener Lieutenant Infantry    
37 Nethanel Elzas Staff Sergeant Infantry  
38 Adi Martzuk Staff Sergeant Air Force AA    
39 Ofer Shor Captain Infantry    
40 Amit Bar Tzedek Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
41 Amit Gal Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
42 Amit Mashiah Staff Sergeant Artillery    
43 Ram Alpya Staff Sergeant Infantry    
44 Rami Kaplan Major Armored Corps
45 Shoki Shade Staff Sergeant Paratroopers  
46 Shahar Dolev Lieutenant Air Force  
47 Shai Yakir Staff Sergeant Infantry    
48 Shay Tzoker Sergeant First Class Navy    
49 Shamai Leibovitz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
50 Itai Haviv Captain Artillery  
51 Amir Efrat Lieutenant Air Force    
52 Jonathan Eshpar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
53 Shahar Smooha Sergeant Armored Corps    
54 Uri Tal Staff Sergeant Infantry    
55 Ron GerLitz Captain Navy  
56 Nir Lahav Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
57 Tal Avgar Staff Sergeant Air Force AA    
58 Udi Elifants Lieutenant Artillery    
59 Marcelo Svirsky Corporal Engineering  
60 Chen Alon Major Armored Corps    
61 Ori Rot-Levi Captain Navy    
62 Bar Heffetz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
63 Noam Ziv Major Paratroopers    
64 Nir Gov Warrant Officer Other    
65 Barak Adorian Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
66 Yossi Veissid Sergeant First Class Infantry    
67 Muli Linder Lieutenant Medicine Corps    
68 Amir Shahal Captain Infantry    
69 dishon bilgory Staff Sergeant Navy    
70 Amir Ziv Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
71 Boaz Zussman Major Armored Corps    
72 Itai Eisinger Staff Sergeant Artillery    
73 Yuval Ron Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
74 Uzi Dror Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
75 Liron Prestelnik Captain Armored Corps    
76 Gilad Svirski Staff Sergeant Artillery    
77 Ori Finkelman Lieutenant Artillery    
78 Moshe Sivan Captain Armored Corps    
79 Barak Atzmon Staff Sergeant Artillery    
80 Akiva Leibowitz Captain Artillery  
81 Arad Hakim Staff Sergeant Infantry  
82 Uri Dotan Staff Sergeant Infantry    
83 Dan Goldenblatt Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
84 Timor Israeli Lieutenant Armored Corps    
85 Erez Zverling Staff Sergeant Paratroopers  
86 Amit Peer Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
87 Leor Kroch Staff Sergeant Infantry    
88 Noam Sagi Captain Navy    
89 Hanoch Frankovits Lieutenant Armored Corps    
90 Hed Bar-Nissan Captain Paratroopers    
91 Samuel Miller Staff Sergeant Other    
92 Trevor Galor Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
93 Avi Blum First Sergeant Paratroopers
94 Omri Klainberger Staff Sergeant Artillery    
95 Amir Rosenfeld Captain Air Force AA    
96 Uri AviHay Staff Sergeant Artillery    
97 Shay Peled Sergeant Air Force AA    
98 Gabi Bokvza Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
99 Roey Vollman Lieutenant Artillery    
100 Ram Efrat Staff Sergeant Infantry    
101 Clark Hoover Corporal Armored Corps    
102 Gilad Elazar Sergeant First Class Infantry    
103 Guy Keshet Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
104 Yotam Cohen Sergeant Infantry    
105 Ofer Teler Sergeant Other    
106 Ronen Edelman Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
107 Yoram Talmon Captain Medicine Corps    
108 Tal Shamir Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
109 Doron Tzabari Lieutenant Medicine Corps    
110 Aviad Roitgrund Staff Sergeant Engineering    
111 Oded chakim Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
112 Youval Tamari Captain Air Force    
113 Shuli Weis Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
114 Itai Berger Major Armored Corps    
115 Zohar Mor Lieutenant Navy    
116 Michael Weksler Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
117 Shahar Tzur Captain Navy  
118 Eliav Saharovitch Staff Sergeant Infantry    
119 Liron Eliasov Captain Army Intelligence    
120 Yaniv Reingwertz Staff Sergeant Engineering    
121 Shahar Almagor Captain Navy    
122 Alon Barnea Staff Sergeant Engineering    
123 Harel Arzi Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
124 Omer Simha Staff Sergeant Infantry  
125 Dadi Lavie Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
126 Asaf Levnon Lieutenant Armored Corps    
127 Asaf Guy Staff Sergeant Navy    
128 Yaron Hoffman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
129 Maor Parsai Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
130 Jeremy Swimer Private first class Air Force    
131 Yair Morag Staff Sergeant Infantry    
132 Gary Sussman Sergeant Infantry    
133 Isio Rosental Private Air Force    
134 Dani Filc Captain Armored Corps    
135 Omry Yeshurun Lieutenant Armored Corps  
136 Yigal Onik Sergeant First Class Engineering    
137 Ronen Katz Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
138 Doron Mutai Lieutenant Engineering    
139 Tal Belo Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
140 yossi revivo Staff Sergeant Infantry    
141 Lior Kay Corporal Other    
142 gadi doron Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
143 Nadav Shlomot Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
144 yuval agassi Lieutenant Paratroopers    
145 yuval netzer Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
146 Amichai Katz Staff Sergeant Infantry    
147 Omri Friedman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
148 Dror Lutzati Sergeant First Class Engineering    
149 Eilon Oron Sergeant First Class Engineering    
150 Dani Broitman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
151 Yossi Schellas Captain Armored Corps    
152 Yariv Mizrahi Captain Armored Corps    
153 Assaf Bervald Staff Sergeant Infantry    
154 Daniel Lewenhoff Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
155 Avi Shnior Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
156 Amir Shlomian Sergeant Medicine Corps    
157 Yariv Shavit Sergeant Armored Corps    
158 Alon Arbel Lieutenant Infantry    
159 Amit Grossman Staff Sergeant Air Force    
160 Omer Karp Major Armored Corps    
161 Nir Rosen Staff Sergeant Other    
162 Shlomi Segal Staff Sergeant Infantry    
163 Asaf Barashi Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
164 Gil Shalit Sergeant Paratroopers    
165 Uri Eshhar Lieutenant Armored Corps    
166 Asaf Shilo Lieutenant Engineering    
167 Yuval Andorn Staff Sergeant Artillery  
168 Nik John Corporal Engineering    
169 Gome Levin Staff Sergeant Other    
170 Ronnen Ben - Arie Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
171 Adi Naar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
172 Nir Rehav Staff Sergeant Artillery    
173 Roi Barak Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
174 Uri Fine Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
175 Ohad Matalon Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
176 Doron Segev Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence  
177 Yakov Gabay Staff Sergeant Engineering    
178 Michael Sfard Sergeant Medicine Corps  
179 Ori Choshen Captain Air Force    
180 Tamir Sorek Sergeant First Class Army Intelligence
181 Arik Peretz Staff Sergeant Infantry    
182 Amnon Vidan Major Navy    
183 Aner Sella Staff Sergeant Artillery    
184 Rahav Magen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
185 Itamar Schweika Captain Army Intelligence    
186 Noam Leshem Staff Sergeant Navy    
187 Dani Kish Lieutenant Armored Corps  
188 Avner Kohavi Sergeant First Class Infantry
189 Platon Melinovski Corporal Armored Corps    
190 Assaf Chemets Lieutenant Paratroopers    
191 Kim Yuval Staff Sergeant Artillery  
192 Eran Laish Staff Sergeant Engineering    
193 Udi Sommer Staff Sergeant Air Force    
194 Eyal Wurgaft Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
195 Ori Saley Lieutenant Armored Corps    
196 Asa Meron Staff Sergeant Artillery    
197 Asaf Openheimer Staff Sergeant Engineering    
198 Eyal Ben-Basat Staff Sergeant Engineering    
199 Amiram Raber Captain Armored Corps    
200 Ofer Braver Lieutenant Infantry    
201 Ori Lev Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
202 Guy Geltner Staff Sergeant Artillery    
203 Ittai Weinryb Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
204 Ariel Tartakovsky Staff Sergeant Artillery    
205 Yossi Landesman Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
206 Yaniv Dolev Sergeant Infantry    
207 Idan Caspari Sergeant First Class Infantry    
208 Itay Rotem Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
209 Aharon Shem-Tov Staff Sergeant Other    
210 Oren Entin Corporal Infantry    
211 Adi Raveh Staff Sergeant Other    
212 Yoav Ben Yaakov Lieutenant Infantry    
213 Nir Siani Staff Sergeant Infantry    
214 Noam Sheizaf Lieutenant Infantry    
215 Shahak Yariv Lieutenant Medicine Corps    
216 Nimrod Shilo Staff Sergeant Artillery  
217 Noam Geffen Sergeant First Class Artillery  
218 Naor Urian Lieutenant Paratroopers    
219 Yiftah Ron Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
220 Asher Albo Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
221 dudu rotman Lieutenant Other    
222 Mike Raphaeli Sergeant Artillery  
223 Aviv Gleichman Staff Sergeant Air Force    
224 Itamar Haber Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
225 Oren Levi Sergeant Medicine Corps    
226 Amit Brock Staff Sergeant Infantry    
227 David Enoch Lieutenant Armored Corps    
228 Amit Kaufman Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
229 Nitzan Shany Lieutenant Armored Corps    
230 Izik Gargir Lieutenant Other    
231 Amir Kedan Staff Sergeant Artillery    
232 Avi Mayorek Lieutenant Artillery    
233 Liraz Rimon Staff Sergeant Infantry    
234 Boaz Tubul Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
235 Amir Locker Biletzki Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
236 Omer Cohen Lieutenant Artillery    
237 Yaniv Tal Lieutenant Air Force AA    
238 Dudy Tzfati Staff Sergeant Navy    
239 Noam Frankfurter Staff Sergeant Artillery    
240 Yashiv Cohen Sergeant Armored Corps    
241 Daniel Yaakobovitch Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
242 Ofer Shafrir Staff Sergeant Infantry  
243 Yotam Tzafrir Major Infantry    
244 Liron Pinchover Staff Sergeant Infantry    
245 Dan Shahaf Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
246 Gideon Davidson Staff Sergeant Engineering    
247 Nimrod Baharav Captain Armored Corps    
248 Amir Polack Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
249 Rani Einav Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
250 Gilad Heiman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
251 Amit Ben-Natan Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
252 Sagi Bakshi Lieutenant Artillery    
253 Avner Shiftan Major Medicine Corps    
254 Uri Niv Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
255 Ami Kotler Sergeant First Class Infantry    
256 David Beeri Staff Sergeant Other    
257 Yoav Lahan Staff Sergeant Infantry    
258 Ezra Peres Staff Sergeant Infantry    
259 Gomeh Shabtai Staff Sergeant Artillery    
260 Amir Segal Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
261 Netanel Yefet Staff Sergeant Paratroopers  
262 Assaf Ben-David Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
263 Yaron Beeri Staff Sergeant Infantry    
264 Gilad Kfir-Yron Captain Air Force    
265 Idan Eisner Staff Sergeant Engineering    
266 Itai Horowitz Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
267 Sharon Shmila Lieutenant Infantry    
268 Ofer Beit Halachmi Major Medicine Corps
269 Israel (Isri) Halperin Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
270 Avi Bigelman Lieutenant Medicine Corps    
271 Oded Bin-Nun Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
272 Alon Mordechovitch Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
273 Oren Harman Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
274 Yuval Gat Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
275 Jay Rosenberg Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
276 Shay Misch Lieutenant Artillery    
277 Ohad Nachtomy Staff Sergeant Infantry    
278 Avriel Bar-Levav Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
279 Sela Ofer Sergeant First Class Infantry    
280 Yariv Mohar Staff Sergeant Engineering    
281 Roy Sabat Sergeant First Class Artillery    
282 Nimrod Hefetz Major Other    
283 Ofer Nur Staff Sergeant Other    
284 Gil Bronstein Staff Sergeant Infantry    
285 Yoav Arzi Staff Sergeant Air Force    
286 Guy Shalev Staff Sergeant Air Force    
287 Ronen Cohen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
288 Yuval Lotem Lieutenant Infantry    
289 Dror Moran Sergeant Other    
290 Erez Tzfadia Staff Sergeant Infantry    
291 Yair Shiloah Staff Sergeant Infantry    
292 Yonatan Ariel Staff Sergeant Infantry    
293 Oren Melamed Staff Sergeant Artillery    
294 Ehud Shem-Tov Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
295 Avner Efendowicz Captain Armored Corps  
296 Ran Ron Sergeant First Class Artillery    
297 Gil Krivitzki Staff Sergeant Other    
298 Nir Dash Lieutenant Air Force    
299 Yair Yephet Sergeant Other    
300 Jonathan Levi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
301 David Perlman Corporal Other    
302 Ohad Yogev Lieutenant Infantry    
303 Yoval Yavne Staff Sergeant Infantry    
304 Gilad Reshef Staff Sergeant Infantry    
305 Michael Azulai Staff Sergeant Border Police    
306 Noam Nadir Staff Sergeant Infantry    
307 Shachar Levy Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
308 Itai Kahn Lieutenant Armored Corps    
309 Eran Torbiner Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
310 Tal Ben-David Staff Sergeant Engineering    
311 Tal Feldman Staff Sergeant Engineering    
312 Navot Galpaz Staff Sergeant Infantry    
313 Pawel Mariasin Private Other    
314 Yair Neve Oz Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
315 Ishay Hinkis Staff Sergeant Air Force    
316 Dan Hobel Corporal Other    
317 Ido Bruno Staff Sergeant Infantry    
318 Beni Issembert Corporal Armored Corps    
319 Elon Portugaly Staff Sergeant Infantry    
320 Matan Cohen Sergeant First Class Paratroopers  
321 Stav Adivi Major Other    
322 Tal Keler Sergeant Other    
323 Roni Jortner Lieutenant Other    
324 Adi Eilat Captain Armored Corps    
325 Meir Shamay Staff Sergeant Artillery    
326 Shaun Lacob Sergeant Infantry    
327 Rotem Max Sergeant Infantry    
328 Uri Hirshfeld Captain Artillery    
329 Niv Keidar Staff Sergeant Infantry    
330 Moshe Ingel Sergeant First Class Infantry    
331 Daniel Reisel Sergeant Infantry  
332 Shmulik Lederman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
333 Eitan Lieberman Corporal Other    
334 Alon Ben Ezer Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
335 Piki Ish-Shalom Major Navy    
336 Yiftach shiloni Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
337 Elad Lahav Staff Sergeant Infantry    
338 Alon Meir Staff Sergeant Infantry    
339 Ofir Bedossa Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
340 Asi Grinshtein Staff Sergeant Infantry    
341 Ishai Mor Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
342 Amir Benbaji Staff Sergeant Other    
343 Ofer Gal Lieutenant Other    
344 Or Gerlitz Staff Sergeant Other    
345 Daniel Nitzan Sergeant First Class Medicine Corps    
346 Michael Alexander Sergeant Other    
347 Amiyaal Ilany Lieutenant Paratroopers    
348 Eytan Katsav Staff Sergeant Other    
349 Yoav Caspi Lieutenant Armored Corps    
350 Jonathan Ganzi Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
351 Eyal Nir Lieutenant Other    
352 Shani Kaminer Lieutenant Infantry    
353 Avshalom Raviv Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
354 Nadav Lapid Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
355 Shahar Larry Lieutenant Air Force    
356 Roni Reingold Captain Other    
357 Eyal Zaid Sergeant First Class Other    
358 Alexander bogomolny Corporal Other    
359 Eytan Biderman Captain Other    
360 Ran Bracha Captain Infantry    
361 Nir Bracha Staff Sergeant Artillery    
362 Peleg Rachman Sergeant Armored Corps    
363 Danny Yavorski Staff Sergeant Infantry    
364 Mordechai Lidar Staff Sergeant Navy    
365 Avner Goldhagen Captain Air Force    
366 Avishai Mor Staff Sergeant Other    
367 Daniel Goldstein Staff Sergeant Infantry    
368 Raanan Choresh Sergeant First Class Infantry    
369 Ofri Ilany Staff Sergeant Air Force AA    
370 Ari Boneh Staff Sergeant Infantry    
371 Oded Tsipori Sergeant Medicine Corps    
372 Avner Niv Sergeant First Class Other    
373 Oded Korati Staff Sergeant Other    
374 Ran Carmeli Staff Sergeant Other    
375 Uri Livneh Staff Sergeant Artillery    
376 Eldad Shem-Tov Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
377 Moshe Arenstein Captain Army Intelligence    
378 Nahum Goldberg Sergeant Engineering    
379 Omer Peled Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
380 Yotam Bezalel Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
381 Lior Kravitz Captain Army Intelligence    
382 Daniel Kaftori Major Other    
383 Ori Tokker Mimon Lieutenant Medicine Corps    
384 Hagai Nakhtomi Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
385 Ofer Rog Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
386 Jonatan Karni Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
387 Aviel Luz Staff Sergeant Other    
388 Omry Zalmona Staff Sergeant Engineering    
389 Yossi Davidovtch Staff Sergeant Infantry    
390 Chen Zeira Staff Sergeant Infantry    
391 Gabriel Ben-Ami Major Other    
392 Tomer Yaffe Sergeant Medicine Corps    
393 Oded Soffair Staff Sergeant Air Force AA    
394 Yuval Otzar Sergeant Paratroopers    
395 Eitan Lerner Captain Medicine Corps    
396 Moshik Tamkin Sergeant Other    
397 Amir Terkel Staff Sergeant Other    
398 Gabriel Salgado Staff Sergeant Infantry    
399 Scott Uri Private first class Infantry    
400 Yoav Cohen Corporal Other    
401 Amos Shazar Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
402 Avner Barkay Sergeant Infantry    
403 Dan Yakir Staff Sergeant Other    
404 Doron Sheinman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
405 Idan Ashur Sergeant First Class Engineering    
406 Uri Dagan Corporal Artillery    
407 Dan Bedescu Staff Sergeant Infantry    
408 Dani Schrire Lieutenant Air Force AA    
409 Elad Zeev Staff Sergeant Artillery    
410 Adam Gaynor Corporal Infantry    
411 Moran Koren Staff Sergeant Other    
412 Oren Levy Sergeant Armored Corps    
413 Gil Valabrega Staff Sergeant Infantry    
414 Yair Goldfarb Lieutenant Air Force    
415 Ran Tene Staff Sergeant Other    
416 Amnon Sagiv Captain Army Intelligence    
417 Daniel Lantsberg Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
418 Eldad Porat Captain Armored Corps    
419 Omer Shatz Staff Sergeant Air Force    
420 Oren Hershko Sergeant First Class Engineering    
421 Nir Konforti Staff Sergeant Artillery    
422 Ron Fogel Lieutenant Infantry    
423 Yair Kafri Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
424 Oren Yakobovich Lieutenant Other    
425 Miki Grinfeld Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
426 Ilya Shifrin Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
427 Guy Elchanan Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
428 Noam Geva Sergeant Infantry    
429 Avi Hengel Lieutenant Other    
430 Eyal Fisher Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
431 Kuti Rot Staff Sergeant Infantry    
432 Yair Matiash Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
433 Haim Yulzari Staff Sergeant Air Force AA    
434 Micha Peri Staff Sergeant Infantry    
435 Yuval Ben Ari Sergeant First Class Air Force    
436 Elad Orian Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
437 Asaf Barness Staff Sergeant Other    
438 Michael Gedalyovich Captain Army Intelligence    
439 Boaz Helfman Captain Infantry    
440 Claudio Silberman Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
441 Ido Blum Lieutenant Other    
442 Gilad Silberberg Major Navy    
443 Erad Omer Lieutenant Air Force AA    
444 Yochai Shoshani Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
445 Shai Meiri Sergeant First Class Navy    
446 Guy Gavron Lieutenant Other    
447 Eli Mor-Yosef Lieutenant Other    
448 Adi Sayag Staff Sergeant Artillery    
449 Boaz Katz Corporal Other    
450 Assaf Alberstain Lieutenant Infantry    
451 Elad Yaari Sergeant First Class Air Force    
452 Gadi Sprukt Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
453 Udi Or Lieutenant Infantry    
454 Arnon Kehat Sergeant Medicine Corps    
455 Ofer Amsalem Staff Sergeant Artillery    
456 Rami Grinberg Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
457 Tomer Russo Staff Sergeant Other    
458 Yair Avigdor Major Artillery    
459 Or Shlomi Private first class Artillery    
460 Nimrod Shaked Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
461 Oren Yad-Shalom Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
462 Oded Orr Sergeant First Class Navy    
463 Yitzhak Hen Captain Paratroopers    
464 Ittai Renan Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
465 Yonatan Dominitz First Sergeant Paratroopers    
466 Elik Elhanan Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
467 Erez Galil Staff Sergeant Navy    
468 Gilad Cohen Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
469 Dan Zeltzer Lieutenant Air Force AA    
470 Eitan Meiri Major Other    
471 Ami Rayne Lieutenant Air Force    
472 Rotem Erez Sergeant First Class Navy    
473 Dan Levinsohn Captain Other    
474 Shaham Keneth Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
475 Imri Matalon Staff Sergeant Infantry    
476 Asaf Sade Lieutenant Armored Corps    
477 Eran Amodai Sergeant First Class Armored Corps    
478 Ronen Shnayderman Staff Sergeant Artillery    
479 Tzahi Slonim Lieutenant Infantry    
480 Yuval Dafni Staff Sergeant Engineering    
481 Yoni Kozlovski Staff Sergeant Infantry    
482 Shacham Ramach Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
483 Michael Yoel Staff Sergeant Infantry    
484 Zohar Shapira Staff Sergeant Infantry    
485 Elad Tishler Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
486 Eyal Golan Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
487 Matan Zisling Sergeant Other    
488 Yonatan Fuher Sergeant Other    
489 Illai Zeevi Staff Sergeant Infantry    
490 Yoav Lewy Staff Sergeant Artillery    
491 Ronny Golan Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
492 Jacob ShemTov Staff Sergeant Other    
493 Noam Hofsstater Captain Air Force AA    
494 Amir Gotlib Staff Sergeant Army Intelligence    
495 Noam Hupert Sergeant Infantry    
496 David Carmel Sergeant Air Force    
497 Nickolay Sosenko Staff Sergeant Other    
498 Eshel Herzog Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
499 Ofer Kalisky Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
500 Yoav Guez Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
501 David Rosenberg Sergeant Medicine Corps    
502 Meir Ganon Sergeant First Class Infantry    
503 Roi Amaler Staff Sergeant Air Force    
504 Asaf Wexler Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
505 Eyal Weizman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
506 Uzi Rubinstein Sergeant Engineering    
507 Tomer Greener Sergeant Medicine Corps    
508 Danny Ayzer Staff Sergeant Other    
509 Nadav Har Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
510 Gal Kali Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
511 Chaim Feldman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
512 Yariv Salit Staff Sergeant Medicine Corps    
513 Ido Tennenbaum Staff Sergeant Other    
514 Itzik Shabat Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
515 Arik Gutler-Ofir Staff Sergeant Infantry    
516 Amikam Beluko Lieutenant Other    
517 Dan Tsahor Staff Sergeant Infantry    
518 Zohar Milchgrub Staff Sergeant Infantry    
519 Ilai Goshen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
520 Oren Geva Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
521 Eli Alon Staff Sergeant Infantry    
522 Shahar Halinovsky Staff Sergeant Other    
523 Lior Yavne Staff Sergeant Other    
524 Ilan Feldman Sergeant First Class Infantry    
525 Ahikam Dor Staff Sergeant Infantry    
526 Ori Yassur Captain Air Force AA    
527 Asi Sorek Lieutenant Paratroopers    
528 Omer Cohen Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
529 Ido Porat Staff Sergeant Engineering    
530 Ronen Berlovich Staff Sergeant Paratroopers    
531 Eyal Raz Sergeant Paratroopers    
532 Dror Etzion Lieutenant Army Intelligence    
533 Hadar Tirosh Staff Sergeant Infantry    
534 Lior Gur Staff Sergeant Infantry    
535 Ronen Tzur Staff Sergeant Air Force    
536 Gil Yasur Staff Sergeant Infantry    
537 Alon Andorn Lieutenant Artillery    
538 Eitan Diamond Staff Sergeant Armored Corps  
539 Ami Livne Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
540 Hagai Guterman Staff Sergeant Infantry    
541 Yuval Ben-Ozer Sergeant First Class Paratroopers    
542 Ido Roll Captain Air Force    
543 Gilad Goldfarb Lieutenant Artillery    
544 Udi Nir Private first class Artillery    
545 Doron Nachum Sergeant Other    
546 Yossi Gilad Sergeant Infantry    
547 Shai Efrati Staff Sergeant Armored Corps    
548 Roy Talmon Staff Sergeant Infantry